Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Established residential area.
  • Close to the Moll de la Costa area.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Pt01
  • 2,540 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $4.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.39 /SF/MO EXCL $11,841 /YR EXCL $986.74 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available for rent: an excellent, spacious, and versatile commercial space strategically located in Nou Eixample Sud, Tarragona. The property boasts a built area of 236 m². For many years, it operated as a car dealership. Thanks to its layout and size, it can be adapted to a wide range of business projects. The space features a large storefront that offers great visibility from the street and brings plenty of natural light into the interior. Inside, there is a large open area, an independent office for administrative activities, and a mezzanine that enhances storage and functionality options. The property is in good condition and faces east. Its location, close to all essential services and with excellent transportation connections, makes this space a standout opportunity for entrepreneurs and expanding businesses. The property is also available for purchase.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Emergency Lighting
  • Space with multiple implementation options.
  • Very well connected by public transportation.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Pt01 2,540 SF Negotiable $4.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.39 /SF/MO EXCL $11,841 /YR EXCL $986.74 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size
2,540 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$4.66 /SF/YR EXCL $0.39 /SF/MO EXCL $11,841 /YR EXCL $986.74 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size 2,540 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $4.66 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Display Window
  • Space with multiple implementation options.
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Very well connected by public transportation.
  • Also available for sale.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 2,540 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment