Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,088 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,013 /YR HT-HC $3,501 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.78 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,067 /YR $1,006 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,351 /YR $195.93 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,088 SF 3/6/9 $20.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,013 /YR HT-HC $3,501 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,088 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.68 /SF/MO HT-HC $42,013 /YR HT-HC $3,501 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,088 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.78 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $12,067 /YR $1,006 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.13 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $2,351 /YR $195.93 /MO

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers modern office spaces for rent located in Tassin la Demi Lune, in close proximity to Lyon's 9th district. These offices provide an optimal work environment with air conditioning, suspended ceilings, and integrated LED lighting for daily comfort. The modular open space can be easily adapted to suit your team's organization, complemented by a fully equipped kitchen and private restrooms. The spaces boast excellent natural light and a carefully designed layout. Tenants also enjoy access to a shared terrace on the top floor, perfect for breaks or informal gatherings. A high-quality professional setting, ready to accommodate your business. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excluding VAT - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Air conditioning - LED lighting - Open space - Fully equipped kitchen - Private restrooms - Shared terrace on the top floor - Suspended ceiling

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,088 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39611909