Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Medium Density Residential
  • City of Fresno has preconditioned approval to develop within SEDA. Request letter from City of Fresno dated October 9, 2025, status of conditions
  • Located within SEDA Specific Plan
  • Phase 1 available upon request

Executive Summary

Located at the intersection of Temperance and McKinley Avenues, the property benefits from inclusion within the SEDA Specific Plan and comes with preconditioned City of Fresno approval to develop. With demand for new housing surging in the region, this parcel supports medium density residential development, ideal for producing a vibrant single-family neighborhood within a highly accessible location.

Property Facts

Price $4,056,000
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Total Lot Size 20.28 AC
Zoning RS-8 - Residential Single-Family, Medium Low Density); (5-12 DUA)

1 Lot Available

Lot 1

Price $4,056,000
Price Per AC $200,000.00
Lot Size 20.28 AC

This 20.28± acre residential land offering in Fresno's desirable southeast market provides a strategic opportunity for developers seeking immediate access to one of the Central Valley’s most dynamic growth corridors.

Description

Located in southeast Fresno, California (36.7639, -119.6569), this property sits within a quiet, established residential neighborhood in the heart of the Central Valley. The surrounding area features well-maintained single-family homes, mature trees, and wide neighborhood streets that create a welcoming suburban atmosphere. Conveniently positioned near major commuter routes, including Highway 180, the location offers easy access to downtown Fresno, shopping centers, dining, medical facilities, and everyday essentials. The property is also just a short drive from Clovis, known for its strong community feel, desirable amenities and nationally recognized schools. Residents enjoy proximity to local parks, schools, and recreational opportunities, along with weekend access to outdoor destinations in the nearby Sierra Nevada mountains. With Fresno’s sunny climate and affordable Central Valley living, this location offers a balance of comfort, convenience, and long-term value—ideal for homeowners and investors alike.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 39961547

  • Date on Market: 3/30/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Temperance & McKinley Avenues, Fresno, CA 93737

Link copied