Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established business park
  • Mains power
  • Easy access to M25 and A22

LOT Available

Display Rental Rate as

Rental Rate
  • $7.17 /SF/YR
  • $0.60 /SF/MO
  • $204,060 /YR
  • $17,005 /MO
Lease Term Negotiable
Lot Size 0.65 AC

A self-contained yard of approx. 0.65 acres located 2 miles from Junction 6 of the M25. Part concreted and part compacted Grade 1 sub-base. The yard is gated and has a self-contained brick built building with office, WC and kitchen area. 

The property is available on a new lease direct from the landlord on terms to be agreed.

Property Overview

The premises are situated on the Lambs Business Park which is accessed off Tilburstow Hill Road which connects with the A22 Eastbourne Road to the south and the B2236 to the north which in turn connects with the A25. Junction 6 of the M25 is approximately 3 miles to the north providing access to the national motorway network.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 0.65 AC
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial

Attachments

Brochure
  • Listing ID: 39223193

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Terracotta Rd, South Godstone RH9 8LJ