Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • It has a commercial gallery.
  • All necessary services in the area.
  • Good public transportation access.
  • In a well-established residential area.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a total area of 2,947 m2, distributed over 10 floors above ground. It is well connected by public transportation, thanks to several urban and interurban bus lines.

1 Unit Available

Unit 01

Unit Size 172 SF
Price $19,952
Price Per SF $116.00
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space with a total area of 16 square meters built and 13 square meters usable.

Sale Notes

Commercial space with a total area of 16 m² located within a shopping gallery.  
It has high commercial visibility as it is situated in a commercial passageway.  
The area is very busy and easily accessible. Located next to the Terrassa University Hospital, Vallparadís Park, and the higher university schools of engineering and film.

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 10
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • On-Site Retail
  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 12 - 1,765
  • Listing ID: 39460332

  • Date on Market: 2/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Terrassa, Barcelona 08221