Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with 7 floors and commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in a well-established urban area.
  • Excellent connectivity thanks to its proximity to multiple public transportation options.

Executive Summary

Residential building with 7 floors, built in 1981, located in a well-established urban area. It features commercial spaces on the ground floor that provide activity and services at street level. The surrounding area has excellent public transportation connections, ensuring easy access and connectivity with the rest of the city.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 1,517 SF
  • Retail
  • $145,067 ($95.63/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 141 m² on the ground floor with direct access from the street, located on Avda. Santa Maria de Mazzarello, Terrassa. Divided into three areas with storefronts, air conditioning, and a storage area with a bathroom.
Sale Notes
Ref: 267-01138MM

Ground-floor commercial space with a prime location in the La Maurina neighborhood, Terrassa. Situated on Avda. Santa Maria de Mazzarello, between Can Aurell and Maurina, the property enjoys excellent visibility in a high-traffic area, close to schools and with easy access to major local roads. It offers 141 sq. ft. distributed on a single ground floor with direct street-level access.

The space is divided into three large areas with exterior storefronts that provide abundant natural light and excellent commercial presence. Equipped with air conditioning and heating, the property is delivered fully prepared with counters, racks, fitting rooms, storage area, and bathroom, all in very good condition. The layout of the space and its street-level access make it an attractive option for starting operations immediately. The property is also available for lease with a business transfer fee of $28,000.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit - 1,517 SF Retail $145,067 ($95.63/SF) -

Unit -

Unit Size
1,517 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$145,067 ($95.63/SF)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 1,517 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $145,067 ($95.63/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 141 m&#178; on the ground floor with direct access from the street, located on Avda. Santa Maria de Mazzarello, Terrassa. Divided into three areas with storefronts, air conditioning, and a storage area with a bathroom.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref: 267-01138MM<br> <br> Ground-floor commercial space with a prime location in the La Maurina neighborhood, Terrassa. Situated on Avda. Santa Maria de Mazzarello, between Can Aurell and Maurina, the property enjoys excellent visibility in a high-traffic area, close to schools and with easy access to major local roads. It offers 141 sq. ft. distributed on a single ground floor with direct street-level access.<br> <br> The space is divided into three large areas with exterior storefronts that provide abundant natural light and excellent commercial presence. Equipped with air conditioning and heating, the property is delivered fully prepared with counters, racks, fitting rooms, storage area, and bathroom, all in very good condition. The layout of the space and its street-level access make it an attractive option for starting operations immediately. The property is also available for lease with a business transfer fee of $28,000.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)