Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • To be refurbished to include:
  • New offices with LED lightboxes, new flooring, perimeter trunking & A/C comfort cooling
  • New LED lighting
  • EV car charging points

Features

Clear Height
18’1” (5.51 m)
Drive In Bays
2
Standard Parking Spaces
28

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - 3
  • 4,004 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,471 /YR $11,206 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

The properties comprise mid-terrace units of steel portal frame construction. The properties will be comprehensively refurbished and have the potential to be combined (Unit 3& 4). Rent on application.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,028 SF of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 892 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • Ground - 4
  • 4,015 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,840 /YR $11,237 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 6,037 SF of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • Includes 892 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • 1st Floor - 3
  • 2,024 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,974 /YR $5,665 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 2,024 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
  • 1st Floor - 4
  • 2,022 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,907 /YR $5,659 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Includes 2,022 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Recessed Lighting
  • High Ceilings
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Ground floor trade counter
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 3 4,004 SF Negotiable $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,471 /YR $11,206 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
Ground - 4 4,015 SF Negotiable $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,840 /YR $11,237 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 3 2,024 SF Negotiable $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,974 /YR $5,665 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 4 2,022 SF Negotiable $33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,907 /YR $5,659 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out Now

Ground - 3

Size
4,004 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,471 /YR $11,206 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size
4,015 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $134,840 /YR $11,237 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 3

Size
2,024 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,974 /YR $5,665 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 4

Size
2,022 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$33.58 /SF/YR $2.80 /SF/MO $67,907 /YR $5,659 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size 4,004 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.58 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 892 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • High Ceilings
  • 6m eaves height
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Ground floor trade counter

Ground - 4

Size 4,015 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.58 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Includes 892 SF of dedicated office space
  • Reception Area
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 6m eaves height
  • New LED lighting to warehouses
  • Comprehensively refurbished
  • Ground floor trade counter

1st Floor - 3

Size 2,024 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $33.58 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now