Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Palomarejos 6,555 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $575,077 in Toledo, Toledo 45004
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated residential area with basic services and urban amenities.
- Public transportation by urban bus to the center of Toledo.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the municipality of Toledo, within the Santa María de Benquerencia neighborhood. The immediate surroundings offer educational centers, sports facilities, supermarkets, local shops, bank offices, and green spaces. The location is well-connected via Santa Bárbara Avenue and the A-42 highway, which links Toledo to Madrid. Additionally, it has public transportation options through urban bus lines that connect to the city center.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
The property has a built area of 609 m², distributed across two floors.
Ground floor: 256.65 m².
Basement: 347.34 m².
It features four storefronts facing the main avenue, metal shutters, a smoke vent, and access to a community courtyard, as well as a connection to a rear street. The space is currently divided into several rooms separated by partitions, with the option to unify the spaces. There are two bathrooms located in the basement.
Ground floor: 256.65 m².
Basement: 347.34 m².
Sale Notes
Ref.: AK379E
Commercial premises located in the Avenida de Barber area, in the city of Toledo.
It is on a corner, with a prominent position in a well-established and well-connected area.
The space is bright and requires renovation to be adapted to a new business activity.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 01 | 6,555 SF | Retail | $575,077 ($87.73/SF) | - |
Unit 01
| Unit Size |
| 6,555 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $575,077 ($87.73/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 01
| Unit Size | 6,555 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $575,077 ($87.73/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| The property has a built area of 609 m², distributed across two floors. <br> Ground floor: 256.65 m². <br> Basement: 347.34 m². <br> <br> It features four storefronts facing the main avenue, metal shutters, a smoke vent, and access to a community courtyard, as well as a connection to a rear street. The space is currently divided into several rooms separated by partitions, with the option to unify the spaces. There are two bathrooms located in the basement.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref.: AK379E<br> Commercial premises located in the Avenida de Barber area, in the city of Toledo.<br> It is on a corner, with a prominent position in a well-established and well-connected area.<br> The space is bright and requires renovation to be adapted to a new business activity.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 6 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Palomarejos