Your email has been sent.
Zona Centre 656 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $140,049 in Tordera, Barcelona 08490
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Building in the downtown area of Tordera.
- High pedestrian traffic.
- Established area with all types of services and businesses in place.
- Good connections.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the heart of Tordera. It has a total area of 298 m² distributed across 4 above-ground floors.
1 Unit Available
| Unit Size | 656 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $140,049 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $213.49 |
| Unit Size | 656 SF |
| Price | $140,049 |
| Price Per SF | $213.49 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space with an area of 61 m² distributed across several sections.
Sale Notes
Available for sale: commercial space set up as a tapas bar located in the heart of Tordera.
The property has been renovated and is ready to start operating from day one.
Situated in the center of Tordera, this charming tapas bar represents an excellent opportunity for entrepreneurs in the food and beverage industry looking for a venue with character, a prime location, and an established customer base. Its privileged location in the town center ensures a steady flow of pedestrians and locals, making it ideal for building a successful business.
The space has a built area of 61 m², distributed across a customer service area, bar area, kitchen, restrooms, and storage room. The property is delivered fully equipped with machinery and furniture, ready to operate immediately without requiring additional investments.
Additionally, it features an outdoor terrace of 40 m² with ample capacity and potential for expansion, capable of accommodating up to 15 tables.
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 4 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Building Size | < 15,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |