Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Located in the heart of Tordera, with easy access to shops, transportation, and services.
  • Area with all kinds of services.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor – Tordera Center. This is a residential-use building that includes commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in the heart of Tordera, an area with good accessibility and nearby services. The property was built in 1972. Its central location makes it an excellent option for both housing and street-level commercial activity.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 1,420 SF
Price $94,151
Price Per SF $66.30
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 132 m² in the center of Tordera, with direct street access and equipped with 2 restrooms. Located in a central area with good pedestrian traffic, ideal for all types of commercial or professional activities.

Sale Notes

Ref: FI-410

Spacious commercial space of 132 sq. meters, located in a prime area in the center of Tordera, offering high visibility and easy access. The property features a street-level entrance, facilitating customer flow and enhancing business exposure.

The space includes two restrooms, making it suitable for a wide range of commercial activities, offices, professional practices, beauty centers, and more.

Ideal for both entrepreneurs and established companies looking to set up in a strategic location with excellent connectivity and pedestrian traffic.

Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior
Foto interior

+1 More

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 7
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities