Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,113 SF
Price
$76,286
Price Per SF
$14.92

About TORRENT, 46900

WE DO NOT CHARGE INTERMEDIATION COMMISSION TO THE BUYER Great opportunity to acquire this commercial space, in its raw state, located in the town of Torrent, province of Valencia. It has good access and is well connected. Buying a commercial space in Torrent, Valencia, offers advantages such as a more affordable price compared to the capital, along with a steadily growing population that ensures demand. Its proximity to Valencia and inclusion in the metropolitan area provide a continuous flow of potential customers. Additionally, it has excellent road and metro connections, increasing visibility and appeal for various types of businesses and commercial activities. Torrent, in the province of Valencia, boasts a network of medical services, including primary care centers and a hospital to meet the needs of the population. Its educational offerings range from preschool to secondary education, vocational training, and higher studies in the nearby area. The commercial fabric is diverse, with markets, shops, and services that enhance urban life. Key advantages include quality of life, proximity to Valencia, and excellent road and metro connections within the metropolitan area. Feel free to contact us. Visit without obligation. For more information, fill out the contact form or call us. We will be happy to assist you. Hipoges is a real estate platform where you can access thousands of real estate assets of various types, such as homes, commercial spaces, land, and new developments, catering to both private buyers and investors. Hipoges has an extensive portfolio of real estate assets in Spain, Portugal, and Greece.