Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ground floor premises.
  • In a well-established residential area.
  • Good transportation accessibility.
  • All services at your fingertips.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a commercial space on the ground floor and a total area of 1,352 m2, distributed over 2 above-ground floors. It has good transportation links, thanks to several roads connecting the municipalities in the area.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 01
  • 3,143 SF
  • Retail
  • $87,469 ($27.83/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space with 292 m², completely unfinished.
Sale Notes
Completely raw space with a total area of 292 m².  
Located on the ground floor of a residential building.  
It is just a few meters from one of the most important streets in the municipality, which ensures high pedestrian traffic.  
It is well-connected by public transportation, with several intercity bus lines available.  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 01 3,143 SF Retail $87,469 ($27.83/SF) -

Unit 01

Unit Size
3,143 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$87,469 ($27.83/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 01

Unit Size 3,143 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $87,469 ($27.83/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space with 292 m&#178;, completely unfinished.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Completely raw space with a total area of 292 m&#178;.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Located on the ground floor of a residential building.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> It is just a few meters from one of the most important streets in the municipality, which ensures high pedestrian traffic.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> It is well-connected by public transportation, with several intercity bus lines available.&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 3
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Wi-Fi
  • Community-Wide WiFi
  • Listing ID: 39384549

  • Date on Market: 2/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Torrijos, Toledo 45500