Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • High foot traffic.
  • Just minutes away from all services.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,722 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $10.52 /SF/YR EXCL $0.88 /SF/MO EXCL $18,120 /YR EXCL $1,510 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Commercial space located on a corner, on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is situated on Estación Avenue, in the center of Torrijos. It has a surface area of 160 m². The space features 6 display windows along a 28-meter linear façade, 3 bathrooms, a glass-enclosed office area, high ceilings with recessed lighting, air conditioning, and heating. The most recent use was as an office for a major financial institution for over 10 years. Proof of financial solvency is required, along with a bank guarantee, one month's rent, and two months' security deposit.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Corner Space
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • Great visibility and natural light.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Many possibilities.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,722 SF Negotiable $10.52 /SF/YR EXCL $0.88 /SF/MO EXCL $18,120 /YR EXCL $1,510 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
1,722 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$10.52 /SF/YR EXCL $0.88 /SF/MO EXCL $18,120 /YR EXCL $1,510 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,722 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $10.52 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,722 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built/Renovated 1980 - 1989/1990 - 1999

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1981. It has 5 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

Nearby Major Retailers

Ahorramas
Banco Sabadell
Caixabank
  • Listing ID: 40130152

  • Date on Market: 4/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Torrijos, Toledo 45500