Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Area with all types of services and businesses established.
  • Excellent public transportation connections.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,938 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.17 /SF/YR INCL $1.18 /SF/MO INCL $27,461 /YR INCL $2,288 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now

Available for rent: an excellent corner commercial space located in the heart of the municipality. This property is ideal for businesses seeking immediate visibility and a strong presence in one of the most central and active areas of Tortosa. Positioned directly across from the park and occupying a prominent corner location, the space enjoys exceptional exposure to both pedestrian and vehicular traffic, making it a natural attraction point for customers and visitors. The space is laid out on a single floor with a versatile design that allows for multiple commercial configurations. The main area offers a spacious and open environment, easily adaptable for retail, professional services, showrooms, or customer-facing activities. Additionally, the property includes a storage area and an operational mezzanine, providing extra capacity for inventory, archiving, or internal business support. The corner façade, combined with abundant natural light, enhances the sense of spaciousness and improves the customer experience from the very first visual impression. Its location in a highly commercial area fosters synergy with established businesses in the vicinity and ensures a steady flow of potential customers throughout the day.

  • Plenty of natural light inside.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,938 SF Negotiable $14.17 /SF/YR INCL $1.18 /SF/MO INCL $27,461 /YR INCL $2,288 /MO INCL Retail - Now

Ground

Size
1,938 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.17 /SF/YR INCL $1.18 /SF/MO INCL $27,461 /YR INCL $2,288 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,938 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.17 /SF/YR INCL