Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential and commercial area.
  • All types of services and businesses established.
  • In the heart of downtown.
  • A few meters from the town hall.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Pt01
  • 797 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.45 /SF/YR EXCL $1.62 /SF/MO EXCL $15,492 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available for rent: fantastic commercial space located in the heart of Tortosa. Its strategic location in a well-established area with commercial activity and services makes it an especially attractive asset for both restaurant projects and local businesses or specialized concepts. The property has a surface area of 74 m² with a functional layout on the ground floor. It features a spacious and open main room that allows for multiple configurations depending on the type of activity. The space is complemented by two restrooms, a mezzanine with potential as an auxiliary area or office, and a storage room that provides additional operational capacity. The premises are equipped with a smoke vent, making it ideal for hospitality-related businesses as well. Its corner façade ensures excellent visibility from the outside. The space enjoys abundant natural light. The interior requires renovation and adaptation to meet the needs of the end user.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Private Restrooms
  • Display Window
  • Existing exhaust system.
  • Central area with constant pedestrian traffic.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Corner Space
  • Versatile space suitable for restaurant or retail use.
  • Functional layout with mezzanine and storage.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Pt01 797 SF Negotiable $19.45 /SF/YR EXCL $1.62 /SF/MO EXCL $15,492 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size
797 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.45 /SF/YR EXCL $1.62 /SF/MO EXCL $15,492 /YR EXCL $1,291 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size 797 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.45 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
  • Corner Space
  • Display Window
  • Versatile space suitable for restaurant or retail use.
  • Existing exhaust system.
  • Functional layout with mezzanine and storage.
  • Central area with constant pedestrian traffic.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 797 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment