Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
29 Morehead Dr
Bigelow, AR 72016
Land For Sale
·
22.21 AC

Investment Highlights
- Settled at an altitude of 770 feet ASL on top of Wye Mountain
- Covered RV parking pad and electric
- Borders Potlatch Deltic timberland real estate operation to the North and West consisting of thousands of acres
- Small creek on property
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 22.21 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 22.21 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $22,240 |
| Land Assessment | $3,710 | Total Assessment | $25,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 001-06607-001
- 001-06603-001
Land Assessment
$3,710
Improvements Assessment
$22,240
Total Assessment
$25,950
Listing ID: 30318567
Date on Market: 12/8/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 29 Morehead Dr, Bigelow, AR 72016
The Land Property at 29 Morehead Dr, Bigelow, AR 72016 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.