Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - LOT 1
  • 8,094 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,892 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $8,182 /YR $681.82 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $14,999 /YR $1,250 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 18’
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - LOT 1 8,094 SF Negotiable $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,892 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size
8,094 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $104,892 /YR HT-HC $8,741 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - LOT 1

Size 8,094 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $12.96 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $14,999 /YR $1,250 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.01 /SF/YR $0.08 /SF/MO $8,182 /YR $681.82 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 18’

Property Overview

AP CONSEIL offers a 752 m² activity space for rent, ideally located in the Bruyères industrial zone in Trappes, near major roadways. Property highlights: - Heavy vehicle access to facilitate deliveries and shipments. - Ceiling height of 5.5 m, providing excellent storage and layout possibilities. - Renovation planned for early 2025: modernized façade and fixtures for an optimal work environment. - 8 private parking spaces for your convenience and that of your team. Perfect for industrial, artisanal, or logistics activities thanks to its strategic location. Don’t miss this opportunity! Contact us now to schedule a visit. Features: - Heavy vehicle access - Ground-level access - Partially partitioned offices - Steel deck roofing - Double-skin cladding façade - Suspended ceiling - Height under truss: 6 to 7 m - Floor type: Concrete with load capacity of 3T/m² - Sectional door - Ground-level doors - Private restrooms - Skylight - Plastic/Linoleum flooring

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40605947

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 78190 Trappes