This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

5625 Travis Rd
Brownsville, TX 78521
5625 Travis Rd · Land For Sale · 30.57 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use
Mixed Use
  • Apartment Units
  • Single Family Development
Total Lot Size 30.57 AC
No. Stories 2
Zoning A-R

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 747540-1100-003000
  • 747540-1110-009100
  • 747540-1100-002000
  • 747540-1110-010600
Land Assessment
$1,108,610
Improvements Assessment
$77,083
Total Assessment
$1,185,693
  • Listing ID: 36187428

  • Date on Market: 6/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 5625 Travis Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521