This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

815 Leeman St
Lagrange, GA 30240
Kex Mill · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 13.44 AC
Rentable Building Area 160,000 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1906
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.03/1,000 SF
Zoning CP-GI - Campus General Industrial

Amenities

  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 060-1A-004-002
  • 060-1A-004-001
  • 060-1A-004-003
Land Assessment
$234,240
Improvements Assessment
$505,676
Total Assessment
$739,916
  • Listing ID: 24565486

  • Date on Market: 11/29/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 815 Leeman St, Lagrange, GA 30240