Share This Listing

Message

973 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High traffic counts
  • One mile south of Alico Road
  • High Growth Corridor
  • Exposure to U.S. 41
  • Two miles north of Estero Parkway

Executive Summary

This is a vacant site located along the west side of U.S. 41 in South Fort Myers. Directly west of the site are residential subdivisions. The site has access from a frontage road that has access to U.S 41. This site splits two larger sites to the north and south. This corridor of S Tamiami Trail is rapidly expanding.

Attachments

Ariel Map

Property Facts

Price $744,900
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.71 AC
Tenancy Single
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning AG-2 - Agriculture-2. The current zoning is an old zoning. The site has not been put to its highest and best use which is commercial development.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $744,900
Price Per AC $435,614.04
Lot Size 1.71 AC

This is a vacant site located along the west side of U.S. 41 in South Fort Myers. The site contains a total area of 1.71 acres. The Future Land Use Designation of the site is Urban Community. Zoning is AG-2. Rezoning is highly likely.

Description

This is a vacant site located along the west side of US 41 S Fort Myers. The site contains a total area of 1.71 Acres. The Future Land Use designation of the site is Urban Community, and the current zoning is AG-2, rezoning is highly likely. The site is directly west of residential subdivisions. The site has access from a frontage road that has access to South Tamiami Trail. The site splits two larger sites to the north and south all of these have been available for sale recently.

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
17-46-25-00-00002.001B
Land Assessment
$139,677
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$139,677
  • Listing ID: 20455318

  • Date on Market: 7/30/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: US 41, Fort Myers, FL 33908