Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • FOUR turn-key, ready-to-rent detached homes with ample parking.
  • Low maintenance exterior & interiors (concrete block, no carpet & all new EVERYTHING)
  • Can be resold separately as individual houses that have condo set up.
  • 8034 Baby Farm Rd, 8036 Baby Farm Rd, 8038 Baby Farm Rd, 8040 Baby Farm Rd

Executive Summary

FOUR turn-key, ready-to-rent detached homes with ample parking built 1967/ newly renovated 2026.
Can be resold separately as individual houses that have condo set up.
Low maintenance exterior & interiors (concrete block, no carpet & all new EVERYTHING)
1.9 acres contain 4 houses.
The land is condo'ed only for well water and common area upkeep ($80/month or $960 year per house...which is $320/month or $3,840/ year...this can be passed on to tenants).
Tropical Pines, a vibrant, island-inspired, private four-home community offering a rare opportunity to own four fully-renovated, detached 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom houses (approx. 1,000 – 1,037 SF +/-).
These never-lived-in-condition homes have been completely updated from top to bottom.
Major upgrades in each include new roof, new HVAC system and ductwork, new windows, new hot water heater, new washer and dryer, updated plumbing, vanities, lighting, and more.
Fully privacy-fenced, double -gated backyard, each complete with a spacious new storage shed on a concrete pad. Each home also features its own dedicated parking and yard space.
There is ample space for boats, trailers, RVs, or business equipment.
Located just minutes from Tallahassee and a short drive to Lake Talquin.

Property Facts

Price $785,000
Price / SF $191.09 / SF
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 4
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 4,108 SF
Total Land Area 7.80 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
8038 Baby Farm Dr N, Tallahassee, FL 32310 Multifamily 1,037 SF 1967 -
8036 Baby Farm Dr N, Tallahassee, FL 32310 Multifamily 1,037 SF 1967 -
8034 Baby Farm Dr N, Tallahassee, FL 32310 Multifamily 1,034 SF 1967 -
8040 Baby Farm Dr N, Tallahassee, FL 32310 Multifamily 1,000 SF 1967 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40567901

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Vacant-Fully Renovated SingleFamilyHomes, Tallahassee, FL