Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 2nd Floor
  • 4,844 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $11.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,639 /YR HT-HC $4,720 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $15,733 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $11,624 /YR $968.65 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
2nd Floor 4,844 SF 3/6/9 $11.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,639 /YR HT-HC $4,720 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

2nd Floor

Size
4,844 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$11.69 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.97 /SF/MO HT-HC $56,639 /YR HT-HC $4,720 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

2nd Floor

Size 4,844 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $11.69 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.25 /SF/YR $0.27 /SF/MO $15,733 /YR $1,311 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $11,624 /YR $968.65 /MO

Property Overview

Our agency, Arthur Loyd Nice Sophia Antipolis, is offering approximately 450 m² of office space for rent, located on the 2nd floor with elevator access. These offices are partitioned, air-conditioned, and easily accessible. They also feature a picnic area and 21 private parking spaces. Available immediately, this office space represents an excellent opportunity to grow your business in Sophia Antipolis. The landlord will cover the cost of refurbishing the premises according to the needs of the future tenant. Numerous nearby services within 10 minutes: Garbejaire's community center offers restaurants, snack bars, a medical center, and a pharmacy. The offices are also just 2 minutes from the NAUTIPOLIS aquatic center and directly across from the business post office. Are you interested in these offices? Contact us now to schedule a personalized visit and obtain all the essential information to ensure the success of your real estate project. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Taxation: VAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly and in advance Features: - Elevator - Reception desk - Partitioned offices - RJ45 cabling - Reversible heating - Air conditioning - Fiber optic internet - Private outdoor parking: 14 spaces - Private underground parking: 7 spaces - Freshly painted - Perimeter baseboards - Meeting room

  • Bus Line
  • Fenced Lot
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Air Conditioning
  • Fiber Optic Internet