Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,844 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,688 /YR HT-HC $2,641 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,929 /YR $244.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $6,338
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,844 SF Negotiable $6.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,688 /YR HT-HC $2,641 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
4,844 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.54 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.55 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,688 /YR HT-HC $2,641 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,844 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.54 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $0.60 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,929 /YR $244.11 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $6,338

Property Overview

VALERGUES – ZAC DES JASSES Functional warehouse of 450 m² + offices – Fenced land of 600 m² – Ideal for craftsmen / small businesses / SMEs Located in the heart of the ZAC des Jasses in Valergues, this warehouse of approximately 450 m² offers a perfectly suited environment for artisanal, light industrial, or logistical activities. **Building Features:** - Warehouse area: ~450 m² - Offices + restrooms: ~15 m² - Metal rolling shutter: 4 m x 4 m - Three-phase electrical meter - Clearance height (lowest point): 4.31 m - Fenced land of approximately 600 m² **Accessibility & Location:** A strategic location, in close proximity to: - N113 - A9 Highway Perfect for optimizing your travel and logistical flows. **Rental Terms:** - Monthly rent: €2,700 excluding VAT - Property tax provision: €208/month - Agency fees: 15% excluding VAT of the annual rent excluding VAT - Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding VAT/excluding charges (€5,400) **Advantages:** - Secure and fenced site - Heavy vehicle access - Functional and versatile building - Perfect for craftsmen, small businesses, SMEs, storage, or small-scale production For more information or to schedule a visit: contact us.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
4,844 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property