Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 4,951 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 7.15% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,826 /YR $568.83 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,708 /YR $559.02 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,951 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Flex - Now

Ground

Size
4,951 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,951 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 7.15% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,708 /YR $559.02 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.38 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $6,826 /YR $568.83 /MO

Property Overview

Arthur Loyd 77-91 offers for sale a 460 m² (Carrez law) activity space, ideal for production, storage, artisanal, or mixed-use activities, with integrated office spaces. Spread across a ground floor and a partial upper floor, this property provides functional areas including a workshop/warehouse, offices, social spaces, and sanitary facilities. A private delivery area on the north facade and 6 parking spaces enhance operational convenience. Located within a well-maintained condominium, this property benefits from visibility on a busy road connecting Melun to Montereau. Buyer’s fees: Please contact us for details. Annual charges: €5,700 excluding VAT Sale price: €430,000 NET SELLER

Property Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40322935

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 77000 Vaux-le-Pénil