Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,382 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $7.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,566 /YR HT-HC $3,297 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.59 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,151 /YR $262.60 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,382 SF Negotiable $7.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,566 /YR HT-HC $3,297 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
5,382 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$7.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.61 /SF/MO HT-HC $39,566 /YR HT-HC $3,297 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,382 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $7.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.59 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,151 /YR $262.60 /MO

Property Overview

ACTIVITY SPACE - VEDENE INDUSTRIAL ZONE - 500 SQ FT Ideally located in the Vedene industrial zone, with immediate proximity to major highways (A7, A9), this activity space offers excellent visibility and optimal accessibility for all types of vehicles, including heavy trucks. **MAIN FEATURES** - Total area: 500 sq ft - Ceiling height: from 4.65 m to 6.85 m - Easy access: large sectional door - Height: 4.50 m - Width: 4.90 m - Load-bearing slab - 2 doors: 4.5 x 4.5 m **Fitted spaces:** - 2 independent offices: 19 sq ft and 18 sq ft - Equipped kitchen: 10 sq ft - Separate restrooms with shower **FINANCIAL TERMS** - Monthly rent: €2,800 excluding taxes/month - Property tax: €2,676 annually **HIGHLIGHTS** - Dynamic and well-connected industrial zone - Close to highways (quick access to A7 / A9) - Exceptional ceiling height - Sectional door suitable for delivery vehicles - Functional premises (offices, kitchen, shower) For any visits or additional information, contact us now at 04.65.78.10.00

Property Facts

Building Size
5,382 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40482530

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated: