Your email has been sent.
91370 Verrières-le-Buisson 5,016 SF of Industrial Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $6.09 /SF/YR $0.51 /SF/MO $30,535 /YR $2,545 /MO
- Finished Ceilings: 23’
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Space is in Excellent Condition
-
Rental Charges: $6.70 /SF/YR $0.56 /SF/MO $18,882 /YR $1,574 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 5,016 SF | Negotiable | $16.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,744 /YR HT-HC $6,895 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
| 1st Floor | 2,820 SF | Negotiable | $16.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,609 /YR HT-HC $3,801 /MO HT-HC | Industrial | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 5,016 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.50 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.37 /SF/MO HT-HC $82,744 /YR HT-HC $6,895 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 2,820 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $16.17 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.35 /SF/MO HT-HC $45,609 /YR HT-HC $3,801 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 5,016 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.50 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Finished Ceilings: 23’
1st Floor
| Size | 2,820 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$16.17 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Industrial |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Space is in Excellent Condition
Property Overview
SCAMAC-IMMO, specializing in commercial real estate, offers for rent a 262m² activity space and office, fully renovated by the owner, located on the first floor of a clean and secure business park in Verrières-le-Buisson. Key Features: - **Area**: 262m² with optimized and modular layout. - **Freight elevator**: Convenient access to the first floor, ideal for transporting equipment or goods. - **Warehouse on the upper floor**: A practical and secure solution, protecting your equipment or goods from risks associated with ground-floor locations (restricted access, infiltration risks, etc.). - **Clean and well-maintained business park**: A calm and pleasant environment, perfect for your operations. Ideal for: - Professional offices. - Craft or commercial activities. - Secure storage with adaptable workspace. This space combines functionality, modernity, and security, making it an ideal choice to support the growth of your business. Its renovated areas and practical location make it worth discovering without delay. **FINANCIAL TERMS**: Rental Price: €39,300 excluding VAT/excluding charges per year, excluding marketing fees. For more information, visit our website or contact us directly. **Construction Details**: - **Structure type**: Metal frame - **Insulation type**: Double-skin cladding - **Roof type**: Multi-layer steel sheeting - **Insulated roof**: Yes - **Minimum height**: 3m - **Floor load capacity**: 3 - **Insulated warehouse**: Yes - **Ground-level access**: 1 - **Heating type**: Air heaters - **Lighting type**: Fluorescent tubes - **Fire hose reels (RIA)**: Yes