Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Zona estación de autobuses 947 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $162,526 in Vigo, Pontevedra 36205
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Next to A Doblada educational center.
- Great visibility.
- Excellent connections.
- Residential area.
Executive Summary
Residential building located in the heart of Vigo, a well-established area with all types of services nearby.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Commercial space of 88 m².
Sale Notes
Ref. 893/7660
Commercial space with a café license located near the Vigo bus station, directly across from the Parish Church of Our Lady of Peace.
The property spans 88 m², is fully equipped, and currently operational, making it ready to continue business without requiring significant investments. Situated in a high-traffic area due to its proximity to the station and surrounding services and shops, it ensures daily visibility and foot traffic.
An excellent opportunity to start or expand a business in a strategic and well-established location.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 1 | 947 SF | Retail | $162,526 ($171.62/SF) | - |
Unit 1
| Unit Size |
| 947 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $162,526 ($171.62/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 1
| Unit Size | 947 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $162,526 ($171.62/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Commercial space of 88 m².</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref. 893/7660<br> <br> Commercial space with a café license located near the Vigo bus station, directly across from the Parish Church of Our Lady of Peace.<br> <br> The property spans 88 m², is fully equipped, and currently operational, making it ready to continue business without requiring significant investments. Situated in a high-traffic area due to its proximity to the station and surrounding services and shops, it ensures daily visibility and foot traffic.<br> <br> An excellent opportunity to start or expand a business in a strategic and well-established location.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF | Building Class | C |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Floors | 10 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1980 - 1989 |
| Total Building Size | > 50,000 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 10 |
| Year Built | 1980 - 1989 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona estación de autobuses
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.