Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within easy reach.
  • Well connected by public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the urban center of Vila-Seca, in the province of Tarragona. It has a built area of 528 m² distributed across 3 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the town center and nearby areas.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 1,496 SF
  • Retail
  • $114,313 ($76.41/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 139 m² built, located on the basement floor of a residential building in the urban center of Vila-seca, in the province of Tarragona.
Sale Notes
Ref. SANFRANCESC30.

Ground-floor commercial space, fully renovated and ready for use. With a built area of 139 sq. meters, the space features a practical, modern, and functional layout suitable for an office, professional practice, academy, medical center, or various types of businesses.

The property is located across from a school, in an area with constant foot traffic and excellent visibility, ensuring a steady flow of potential customers.

Key features include 139 sq. meters of built space on the ground floor, direct street access, and a large storefront. It has undergone a recent comprehensive renovation, including updated installations, flooring, lighting, and high-quality finishes. The space includes an office equipped with two workstations, a modernized bathroom with contemporary finishes, a break room or multipurpose area, air conditioning (hot/cold), and an automatic door for added convenience and security.

The property is ready for immediate business activity. It is a bright, functional, and well-located space that offers added value due to its strategic location in one of the most dynamic areas of Vila-seca.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit - 1,496 SF Retail $114,313 ($76.41/SF) -

Unit -

Unit Size
1,496 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$114,313 ($76.41/SF)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 1,496 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $114,313 ($76.41/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 139 m&#178; built, located on the basement floor of a residential building in the urban center of Vila-seca, in the province of Tarragona.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref. SANFRANCESC30.<br> <br> Ground-floor commercial space, fully renovated and ready for use. With a built area of 139 sq. meters, the space features a practical, modern, and functional layout suitable for an office, professional practice, academy, medical center, or various types of businesses.<br> <br> The property is located across from a school, in an area with constant foot traffic and excellent visibility, ensuring a steady flow of potential customers.<br> <br> Key features include 139 sq. meters of built space on the ground floor, direct street access, and a large storefront. It has undergone a recent comprehensive renovation, including updated installations, flooring, lighting, and high-quality finishes. The space includes an office equipped with two workstations, a modernized bathroom with contemporary finishes, a break room or multipurpose area, air conditioning (hot/cold), and an automatic door for added convenience and security.<br> <br> The property is ready for immediate business activity. It is a bright, functional, and well-located space that offers added value due to its strategic location in one of the most dynamic areas of Vila-seca.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.