Your email has been sent.
Carrer del Dos de Maig 1,108 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $84,501 in Viladecans, Barcelona 08840

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Facade facing two streets.
- Ground-floor premises.
- Good public transportation access.
- All services in the area.
Executive Summary
Residential building with a total area of 1,316 m², distributed across 5 above-ground floors. It is well-connected by public transportation, with several urban and intercity bus lines available.
1 Unit Available
Unit 01
| Unit Size | 1,108 SF | Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $84,501 | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $76.26 |
| Unit Size | 1,108 SF |
| Price | $84,501 |
| Price Per SF | $76.26 |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Street-level commercial space with a total area of 103 m².
Sale Notes
Street-level commercial space located in the municipality of Viladecans, part of the Baix Llobregat region within the metropolitan area of Barcelona. The property is situated on the ground floor of a four-story multifamily building in a central area of the city.
The space has an approximate area of 103 m², is laid out on a single floor, and includes a restroom, offering a configuration suitable for commercial or service-related activities.
The surrounding area is characterized by a high degree of urban consolidation, with a full range of amenities and services, including healthcare facilities, educational centers, local shops, cultural spaces, green areas, and sports facilities, as well as well-maintained infrastructure.
The location provides excellent transportation links, both by road, via the C-31 highway and the C-32 motorway, and by public transport. The municipality is served by urban and interurban bus lines and a commuter train service through Viladecans station (lines R2 and R2 South).
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Wi-Fi
- Community-Wide WiFi
- Public Transportation
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 15 | - | 710 |
Presented by
Carrer del Dos de Maig
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.