Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
Village at Avery Park
New Braunfels, TX 78130
Village at Avery Park · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
2 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 2 | Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,662 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Townhome | Year Built | 2018 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
| No. Units | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Townhome |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.70 AC |
| Building Size | 2,662 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.75/1,000 SF |
- Porch
About VILLAGE AT AVERY PARK , NEW BRAUNFELS, TX 78130
NEW SUBDIVISION OF LUXURY DUPLEXES! UNIQUE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! To Be Builts. New larger 1 story plan has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & 2 car garage each side. One side with diagonal kitchen island with sink, other side with U-shaped kitchen with island. Spacious living area and separate dining area and gourmet kitchen. High end finish out features: Granite Kitchen Countertops, Tile Backsplash, Upgraded Cabinets, Brushed Nickel Light & Plumbing Fixtures, Cultured Marble square vanity sinks, Walk-in Tiled Shower in Master Bath, Upscale Wood-look Tile Floor, Upgraded Carpeting in Bedrooms High ceilings. Xeriscape landscaping package in front yards with drip irrigation, sod in backyards with sprinkler systems. Covered front & back porch. Located near single family home subdivision with local neighborhood elementary school. Local area has medical, office, retail and restaurants.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3+2 | 2 | $1,623 | 1,300 - 1,362 |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 56-0050-0057-00 | Improvements Assessment | $100,760 |
| Land Assessment | $739,240 | Total Assessment | $840,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11461378
Date on Market: 2/2/2018
Last Updated:
Address: Village at Avery Park, New Braunfels, TX 78130
The Outer Comal Multifamily Property at Village at Avery Park, New Braunfels, TX 78130 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS