Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Fenced and secure site
  • Heavy-duty road infrastructure suitable / Heavy-duty access roads suitable
  • Immediate access to highways

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - RDC - Activité
  • 21,528 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $314,230 /YR HT-HC $26,186 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

This self-contained space offers a complete layout for mixed-use activities, with integrated office areas and staff facilities. The fit-out is fully partitioned and includes a reception hall, a kitchenette, and a break room/cafeteria. Heating is provided by air heaters combined with electric convectors, ensuring optimal thermal comfort. Access is facilitated by two sectional doors and ground-level entrances, allowing circulation of light vehicles and medium-duty trucks. Security is enhanced by a fenced site with an electric gate.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.66 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $35,731 /YR $2,978 /MO
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Car and truck parking included
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $29,164 /YR $2,430 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $31,092 /YR $2,591 /MO
  • Includes 7,535 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Heating System
  • Private Restrooms
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Smoke Detector
  • Secure standalone building
  • Truck access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - RDC - Activité 21,528 SF 3/6/9 $14.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $314,230 /YR HT-HC $26,186 /MO HT-HC Flex Full Build-Out Now

Ground - RDC - Activité

Size
21,528 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.60 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.22 /SF/MO HT-HC $314,230 /YR HT-HC $26,186 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - RDC - Activité

Size 21,528 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.60 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.35 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $29,164 /YR $2,430 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.44 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $31,092 /YR $2,591 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.66 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $35,731 /YR $2,978 /MO
  • Includes 7,535 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Heating System
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)

Property Overview

EOL offers for rent a commercial property complex with independent office spaces, covering a total area of 2,000 m² for office and activity use, situated on a plot of approximately 4,000 m². The site is enclosed and secure, conveniently located near major highways.

Property Facts

Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built
2000 - 2009
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Power Supply
Amps: 120

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38429795

  • Date on Market: 11/13/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 91140 Villebon-sur-Yvette