Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 5,382 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,418 /YR HT-HC $5,868 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $12,913 /YR $1,076 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,706 /YR $558.86 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $26,055
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • -
  • 2,583 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,801 /YR HT-HC $2,817 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $6,198 /YR $516.52 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,219 /YR $268.25 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $26,055
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 5,382 SF Negotiable $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,418 /YR HT-HC $5,868 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
- 2,583 SF Negotiable $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,801 /YR HT-HC $2,817 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
5,382 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $70,418 /YR HT-HC $5,868 /MO HT-HC

Size
2,583 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.09 /SF/MO HT-HC $33,801 /YR HT-HC $2,817 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 5,382 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $12,913 /YR $1,076 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $26,055
  • Property Tax:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $6,706 /YR $558.86 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

-

Size 2,583 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.08 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $6,198 /YR $516.52 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $26,055
  • Property Tax:
    $1.25 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $3,219 /YR $268.25 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

FOR RENT 740m² WAREHOUSE VILLENEUVE LOUBET Immediate proximity to A8! Rare Warehouse / Activity, Office with an approximate area of 740m² including: - 500m² of activity space with access through two storefronts and electric metal shutters (option to remove the storefronts) - A section converted into offices of nearly 240m² with a pedestrian entrance - Possibility to bring vehicles inside the premises - Height of 5 meters - Three activity spaces - A showroom - 5 offices and open-space - 2 separate sanitary shower areas for men and women Features: - Large vehicle access with delivery area - Shared parking for clients and staff (numerous spaces available on site) - Immediate highway access Financial conditions: - Monthly rent: €7400 excluding tax/month - Monthly provisions for charges: €1357 excluding tax/month - Monthly provisions for property tax: €705 excluding tax/month - Quarterly payment in advance - Marketing fees: 15% of the three-year rent + VAT at the tenant's expense - Contribution to lease drafting by the landlord's attorney, at the tenant's expense: €750 excluding tax AVAILABLE immediately!

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
7,965 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.