Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

Rare Opportunity in Montpellier South - Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone Mixed-use property for sale - 7,891 sq. ft. Located at the gateway to Montpellier, this mixed-use property offers a modern and functional work environment, with immediate access to transportation routes. **Key Features:** - 21 activity spaces - 16 independent office units - Total area: 7,891 sq. ft. **Available for Lease:** - A commercial unit ideal for small-scale dining, featuring a terrace and 2 dedicated parking spaces. - Office building compliant with ERP 5w standards **Office Spaces:** - 1,356 sq. ft. of divisible office space starting at 61 sq. ft. - A 144 sq. ft. unit designed for a daycare center, with a private outdoor area of 90 sq. ft. (ERP 4R) **Office Features:** - Offices delivered fully equipped in open-space layout with wood finishes - Ceiling height: 8.2 to 9.8 ft. - Shared ground-floor meeting room + ADA-compliant restrooms - Private rooftop and landscaped outdoor areas **Accessibility & Parking:** - 36 parking spaces dedicated to office tenants (approx. 1 space per 290 sq. ft.) - Secure bike storage - 51 slots - Bus stop located directly in front of the building For investors or end-users, this opportunity combines flexibility, comfort, and accessibility. Contact us for more information or to schedule a visit.

16 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 484 SF
  • Office
  • $174,358 ($360.24/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 551 SF
  • Office
  • $206,905 ($375.51/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 570 SF
  • Office
  • $212,716 ($373.19/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 571 SF
  • Office
  • $212,716 ($372.53/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 598 SF
  • Office
  • $202,255 ($338.22/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 634 SF
  • Office
  • $232,477 ($366.68/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 636 SF
  • Office
  • $232,477 ($365.53/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 799 SF
  • Office
  • $282,460 ($353.52/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 807 SF
  • Office
  • $284,784 ($352.89/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 941 SF
  • Office
  • $346,391 ($368.11/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 966 SF
  • Office
  • $332,442 ($344.14/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,000 SF
  • Office
  • $362,664 ($362.66/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,042 SF
  • Office
  • $375,450 ($360.32/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,050 SF
  • Office
  • $377,775 ($359.79/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,116 SF
  • Office
  • $417,296 ($373.92/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
  • -
  • 1,550 SF
  • Office
  • Upon Request
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 484 SF Office $174,358 ($360.24/SF) -
- 551 SF Office $206,905 ($375.51/SF) -
- 570 SF Office $212,716 ($373.19/SF) -
- 571 SF Office $212,716 ($372.53/SF) -
- 598 SF Office $202,255 ($338.22/SF) -
- 634 SF Office $232,477 ($366.68/SF) -
- 636 SF Office $232,477 ($365.53/SF) -
- 799 SF Office $282,460 ($353.52/SF) -
- 807 SF Office $284,784 ($352.89/SF) -
- 941 SF Office $346,391 ($368.11/SF) -
- 966 SF Office $332,442 ($344.14/SF) -
- 1,000 SF Office $362,664 ($362.66/SF) -
- 1,042 SF Office $375,450 ($360.32/SF) -
- 1,050 SF Office $377,775 ($359.79/SF) -
- 1,116 SF Office $417,296 ($373.92/SF) -
- 1,550 SF Office Upon Request -

-

Unit Size
484 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$174,358 ($360.24/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
551 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$206,905 ($375.51/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
570 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$212,716 ($373.19/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
571 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$212,716 ($372.53/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
598 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$202,255 ($338.22/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
634 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$232,477 ($366.68/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
636 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$232,477 ($365.53/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
799 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$282,460 ($353.52/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
807 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$284,784 ($352.89/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
941 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$346,391 ($368.11/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
966 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$332,442 ($344.14/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,000 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$362,664 ($362.66/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,042 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$375,450 ($360.32/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,050 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$377,775 ($359.79/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,116 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$417,296 ($373.92/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
1,550 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
Upon Request
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 484 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $174,358 ($360.24/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 551 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $206,905 ($375.51/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 570 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $212,716 ($373.19/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 571 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $212,716 ($372.53/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 598 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $202,255 ($338.22/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 634 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $232,477 ($366.68/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 636 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $232,477 ($365.53/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 799 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $282,460 ($353.52/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 807 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $284,784 ($352.89/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 941 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $346,391 ($368.11/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 966 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $332,442 ($344.14/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,000 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $362,664 ($362.66/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,042 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $375,450 ($360.32/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,050 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $377,775 ($359.79/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,116 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $417,296 ($373.92/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

-

Unit Size 1,550 SF
Condo Use Office
Price Upon Request
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 3.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $201,383
Unit Size 484 - 1,550 SF
No. Units 16
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Office
  • Listing ID: 40410078

  • Date on Market: 5/5/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 34750 Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone

Batiment - LotSurface utile Quote part des parties communesSurface de vente Prix vente HT/HF avec parking Parking silo Disponiblité
B0187,45 m²16,98 m²104,82 m²298 000,00 €3Disponible
B0292,98 m²17,98 m²110,96 m²312 000,00 €3Disponible
B0396,88 m²18,73 m²115,61 m²323 000,00 €3Disponible
B0451,28 m²9,91 m²61,19 m²178 000,00 €2Disponible
B0553,03 m²10,25 m²63,28 m²183 000,00 €2Disponible
B0658,91 m²11,39 m²70,30 m²200 000,00 €2 Disponible
B0945,00 m²8,70 m²53,70 m²150 000,00 €1Option
B10103,69 m²20,05 m²123,74 m²359 000,00 €4Réservé
B1197,64 m²18,88 m²116,52 m²325 000,00 €3Réservé
B1353,08 m²10,26 m²63,34 m²183 000,00 €2 Disponible
B1459,13 m² 11,43 m²70,56 m²200 000,00 €2 Disponible
B1574,99 m²14,50 m²89,49 m²245 000,00 €2 Disponible
B16 89,82 m²17,37 m²107,19 m²286 000,00 € 2Disponible
Lot crèche 144 m² 144 m² + 90 m² d'extérieur
B07 74,26 m²14,36 m²88,62 m²243 000,00 €2Disponible
B0855,63 m²10,76 m²66,39 m²174 000,00 €1Disponible