Your email has been sent.
13127 Vitrolles 3,337 SF of Flex Space Available

Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
-
Rental Charges: $1.20 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $4,007 /YR $333.92 /MO
-
Property Tax: $1.47 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $4,894 /YR $407.87 /MO
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground - Lot 2 | 3,337 SF | 3/6/9 | $11.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,742 /YR HT-HC $3,145 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground - Lot 2
| Size |
| 3,337 SF |
| Term |
| 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $11.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.94 /SF/MO HT-HC $37,742 /YR HT-HC $3,145 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground - Lot 2
| Size | 3,337 SF |
| Term | 3/6/9 |
|
Rental Rate
|
$11.31 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
-
- Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
-
Property Overview
HVS REAL ESTATE offers a 310 m² activity space, including 210 m² of ground-floor storage with an 80 m² mezzanine, as well as 100 m² of office space on the ground floor and first floor. This property is ideally located in the Estroublans area, close to highway access points. It features a sectional door measuring 3.4 x 3.9 m, three-phase power, and a minimum beam clearance height of 6 m. Parking spaces are available at the front of the property. The space is immediately available for lease. BUILDING: - Metal frame construction - Double cladding - Steel roofing - Full truck access via electric sliding gates - Parking spaces at the front of the property - Enclosed and secure site WAREHOUSE: - Ground-floor area: 210 m² - Minimum beam clearance height: 5.4 m - Maximum beam clearance height: 6.4 m - Floor load capacity: 2.5 T/m² - Three-phase power (380 V) - 1 restroom + 1 water point - Concrete slab flooring - Metal mezzanine with wooden flooring, load capacity of 500 kg/m² - 1 smoke evacuation hatch - Neon lighting OFFICES: - Independent entrance secured by a metal shutter - Thermoplastic flooring / white walls / false ceiling with spotlights and neon lights - Perimeter baseboards for high and low voltage wiring + patch panel - Reversible air conditioning via split systems - 1 restroom Ground-floor area: 260 m² Location/Transportation: - Marseille Provence Airport: 5 minutes - Aix TGV train station: 10 minutes - Highway A7: 2 minutes - Highway A55: 10 minutes Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.