Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

W 4th St
Beaumont, CA 92223
Land For Sale · 17.08 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Fully entitled IOS development opportunity to construct a 10.27 ac surface parking lot on ±17.08 gross acres.
  • Directly next to 1.87MSF United Legwear building and across the street from 1.0MSF Amazon building.
  • Strategic location at the intersection of I-10, HWY 60, and HWY 79.
  • IOS/Trailer parking is in high-demand and it is difficult to obtain zoning and entitlements in these infill locations.

Executive Summary

CBRE is pleased to offer for sale a ±17.08 Acre Fully Entitled IOS Development Site (“The Property”) located on W. 4th St. in Beaumont, CA. The property is fully permitted for the construction of a new 10.27 acre surface parking lot, with parking provided for ±421 semi-trucks and their trailers. Located in the Inland Empire East, the property is zoned M-M (Manufacturing -Medium) which allows for a variety of light industrial, light manufacturing and service uses.
This well located site is close to many new developments and area tenants and is at the intersection of I-10, Hwy 60 and Hwy 79. The City of Beaumont is extremely business
friendly and provides access to one of the largest industrial workforces in the nation.
This is a rare opportunity in one of the top projected rent growth markets in the nation. IOS/Trailer parking is in high demand and it is difficult to obtain zoning
and entitlements in infill locations for this kind of product due to traffic and image.

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use Industrial
Total Lot Size 17.08 AC
Zoning LM - THE PROPERTY IS FULLY ENTITLED FOR CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW 10.27-ACRE SURFACE PARKING LOT, WITHPARKING PROVIDED FOR ±421 SEMI-TRUCKS AND THEIR TRAILERS

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $9,800,000
Price Per AC $573,770.49
Lot Size 17.08 AC

The property is fully permitted for the construction of a new 10.27 acre surface parking lot, with parking provided for ±421 semi-trucks and their trailers. Located in the Inland Empire East, the property is zoned M-M (Manufacturing -Medium).

Description

The property is fully permitted for the construction of a new 10.27 acre surface parking lot, with parking provided for ±421 semi-trucks and their trailers. Located in the Inland Empire East, the property is zoned M-M (Manufacturing -Medium) which allows for a variety of light industrial, light manufacturing and service uses. This well located site is close to many new developments and area tenants and is at the intersection of I-10, Hwy 60 and Hwy 79. The City of Beaumont is extremely business friendly and provides access to one of the largest industrial workforces in the nation. This is a rare opportunity in one of the top projected rent growth markets in the nation. IOS/Trailer parking is in high demand and it is difficult to obtain zoning and entitlements in infill locations for this kind of product due to traffic and image.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
424-010-008
Land Assessment
$1,668,054
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,668,054
  • Listing ID: 33526626

  • Date on Market: 10/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: W 4th St, Beaumont, CA 92223

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback