This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

W9395 WI-33
Wonewoc, WI 53968
Campground in Wonewoc, WI · Specialty Property For Sale · 8,000 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Trailer/Camper Park
Building Class C
Lot Size 24.06 AC
Building Size 8,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2020
Parking Ratio 7/1,000 SF

About W9395 WI-33 , WONEWOC, WI 53968

Best Campground Value Ever !!! This newly constructed campground has never opened and is waiting for it's official new name. The land, buildings and infrastructure alone are worth over $800,000. This property includes 11.5 acres, a 60x80 main building with 8 ADA showers, 8 bathrooms, huge indoor recreation area, 2- 40x40 storage buildings and 6 new Amish built camping cabins. There are 54 sites with 20/30/50 electric and water (cabins are setting on 6 of the sites). There are also 3 - 3,000 gal. holding tanks and a variable speed high capacity well. There is also frontage on the Baraboo River. There is room to more than double the # of sites.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-038-0655
Land Assessment
$16,200
Improvements Assessment
$63,300
Total Assessment
$79,500
  • Listing ID: 29980199

  • Date on Market: 11/6/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: W9395 WI-33, Wonewoc, WI 53968