Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
196-200 Warren St
Roxbury, MA 02119
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Excellent Visibility
- Dense Population Area
- 10 Car Surface Lot
- Near Northeastern University
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Funeral Home
Building Size
4,074 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1920
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.34
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
MFR - Multi-family residential subdistrict
Parking
10 Spaces (1.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 51’ on Warren Street
- 50’ on Whiting Street
Multiple
- ROXB-000000-000012-000150
- ROXB-000000-000012-000148
- ROXB-000000-000012-000149
- ROXB-000000-000012-000151
Land Assessment
$858,800
Improvements Assessment
$449,367
Total Assessment
$1,308,167
Listing ID: 25815534
Date on Market: 5/30/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 196-200 Warren St, Roxbury, MA 02119
The Retail Property at 196-200 Warren St, Roxbury, MA 02119 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.