Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
500 Weber St
Piqua, OH 45356
FOR SALE · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Large Concrete/Gravel Lot
- Huge Clear Span
- High Traffic Visability
- Expandable Land
- Natural Light
- 3 Minute I-75 Access
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built/Renovated | 1920/1946 |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| Lot Size | 2.10 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,000 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | T-FX - Traditional Flex Mixed Use | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.10 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 24,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1920/1946 |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 14’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | T-FX - Traditional Flex Mixed Use |
Utilities
- Lighting - Fluorescent
- Gas - Natural
- Water - City
- Sewer - City
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $58,380 |
| Land Assessment | $13,480 | Total Assessment | $71,860 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- N44090140
- N44101588
Land Assessment
$13,480
Improvements Assessment
$58,380
Total Assessment
$71,860
Listing ID: 35549418
Date on Market: 4/18/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 500 Weber St, Piqua, OH 45356
The Industrial Property at 500 Weber St, Piqua, OH 45356 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.