Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Westhampton rd - Route 66 Westhampton Rd 59.92 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,560,000 in Northampton, MA 01062

Investment Highlights
- Development Opportunity
- Residential Location
- Scenic Location
Executive Summary
Region Commercial is pleased to present Route 66 Land (±59.92 acres) in Northampton, Massachusetts, available for sale as a land development opportunity.
The offering consists of two parcels totaling approximately 59.92 acres, located along Route 66. The property features a substantial land area with a predominantly undeveloped setting, offering flexibility for a range of potential development strategies, subject to zoning and municipal approvals.
A conceptual plan has been prepared illustrating a potential residential cluster layout, highlighting one approach to utilize the site while preserving natural features and open space. While no approvals are in place, the plan demonstrates the property’s capacity to support thoughtfully designed development within its existing topography and environmental considerations.
Situated in a more rural portion of Northampton, the property benefits from proximity to established residential areas while maintaining a sense of privacy and natural surroundings. The area is characterized by low-density housing, agricultural land, and scenic landscapes, supporting potential residential or other low-impact uses.
Offer instructions: At present, there is no offer deadline for this property and offers will be considered upon receipt.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,560,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 59.92 AC |
| Price | $1,560,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 59.92 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,560,000 | Lot Size | 59.92 AC |
| Price Per AC | $26,034.71 |
| Price | $1,560,000 |
| Price Per AC | $26,034.71 |
| Lot Size | 59.92 AC |
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,005,700 | Total Assessment | $1,005,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,005,700
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$1,005,700
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Westhampton rd - Route 66 Westhampton Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.