Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
Whitestone
College Point, NY 11357
Vacant Land · Land For Sale
·
3.50 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 3.50 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Multifamily
|
||
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Multifamily
|
| Total Lot Size | 3.50 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 04531-0001 | Improvements Assessment | $1,330,020 |
| Land Assessment | $795,600 | Total Assessment | $2,125,620 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
04531-0001
Land Assessment
$795,600
Improvements Assessment
$1,330,020
Total Assessment
$2,125,620
Listing ID: 3874534
Date on Market: 9/24/2016
Last Updated:
Address: Whitestone, College Point, NY 11357
The Land Property at Whitestone, College Point, NY 11357 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Western Nassau Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Williamsburg Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown West Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper Manhattan Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown East Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Jamaica Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Astoria Commercial Land Parcels