Your email has been sent.
Woodbridge Rd 947 SF of Retail Space Available in Birmingham B13 8EJ

Highlights
- Excellent foot fall
- Within 15 minutes of Birmingham City Centre
- Within close proximity to Kings Heath
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground, Ste 2B | 947 SF | 5 Years | $35.19 /SF/YR $2.93 /SF/MO $33,322 /YR $2,777 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground, Ste 2B
The subject premises comprise ground floor, selfcontained retail accommodation, completed with a good fit out, ready for occupation. The property can be also accessed via a gated shared passageway.
- Use Class: E
- Fully Built-Out as a Restaurant or Café Space
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.
Select Tenants at Woodbridge Rd, Birmingham, WMD B13 8EJ