Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1009 S Robinson Dr 2 Industrial Properties in Robinson, TX

Investment Highlights
- 24 to 20-foot ceiling heights.
- Concrete surface truck court.
- Room for expansion or outdoor yard area.
- Multiple overhead doors/docks.
- Heavily insulated.
Executive Summary
This well-maintained industrial property is located in the growing city of Robinson, TX, just 6 miles east of IH-35 (Exit 325/Moonlight Dr) and 3 miles south of Loop 340.
Comprised of two (2) engineered steel buildings, totaling 39,175+/- SF:
1. 27,300+/- SF (built in 2011) currently occupied by the property owner
2. 11,875+/- SF (built in 2025) leased and occupied by a separate tenant
Tenant’s lease extends through 2029 with lease extension options thereafter.
See listing broker for details.
Ideal for warehousing, distribution, product assembly, fabrication, light manufacturing, etc.
See listing broker for details.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Status | Active | Total Building Size | 38,809 SF |
| Number of Properties | 2 | Total Land Area | 3.60 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 38,809 SF |
| Total Land Area | 3.60 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1009 S Robinson Dr, Robinson, TX 76706 | Industrial | 26,934 SF | 2011 | - |
| 1009 S Robinson Dr, Robinson, TX 76706 | Industrial | 11,875 SF | 2025 | - |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
1009 S Robinson Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.