Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Three mixed-use properties in Vancouver’s Gastown/Chinatown districts are offered as part of a court-ordered sale. Together they provide 93 designated SRO units with street-level commercial space across three well-located buildings. Just steps from Downtown Vancouver, Stadium-Chinatown transit station, and the future St. Paul’s Hospital campus, these assets offer strong redevelopment potential within a rapidly evolving neighbourhood.
Current zoning supports comprehensive development, including mixed-use and higher-density options. Surrounded by notable projects like Blood Alley by Westbank and The Cohen Block, this portfolio is positioned for long-term value creation via repositioning, assembly, or adaptive reuse.

Property Facts

Price $7,279,484 USD
Price / SF $321.35 USD / SF
Sale Type Investment
Status Active
Number of Properties 3
Individually For Sale 3
Total Building Size 22,653 SF
Total Land Area 0.26 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
Chelsea Inn
33 W Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6B 1G4
Hospitality 7,473 SF 1906 $1,896,710
74 W Hastings St, Vancouver, BC V6B 1G6 Retail 11,220 SF 1909 $3,194,037
351-371 Columbia St, Vancouver, BC V6A 2R7 Retail 3,960 SF 1901 $2,188,737
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40308226

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Mixed-Used Investment Opportunities, Vancouver, BC