Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Rare scale for this corridor in PRIME redevelopment district
  • Strong traffic counts and visibility
  • Three-building commercial portfolio totaling ±20,891 SF
  • Portfolio Sale Only: All three parcels must be sold together
  • Opportunity Zone Tax Advantages

Executive Summary

Discover a rare investment opportunity in the heart of Daytona Beach with this portfolio of three adjoining retail properties along Ballough Road. These historically rooted locations offer unmatched character and visibility within a dynamic commercial corridor that connects to major traffic arteries and the city’s central business district.
518, 521, and 527 Ballough Road benefit from proximity to key regional destinations, including the Daytona International Speedway, beachfront entertainment areas, and dense residential neighborhoods, ensuring steady consumer traffic year-round. The surrounding area continues to experience reinvestment and growth, supported by redevelopment initiatives and the city’s active waterfront district.
Investors will appreciate the long-term potential for adaptive reuse or continued retail focus. Each property provides highly accessible frontage, contributing to strong street presence and branding opportunities. Immediate access to U.S. Highway 1 and convenient links to Interstate 95 position the portfolio for continued success as Daytona Beach evolves as both a tourist and local commerce hub.
This offering represents a compelling chance to secure multiple parcels in an established commercial setting with authentic architectural appeal and corridor enhancement plans driving area momentum.

Property Facts

Price $2,250,000
Price / SF $231.79 / SF
Sale Conditions
Bulk/Portfolio Sale
  • Deferred Maintenance
  • Redevelopment Project
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Status Active
Number of Properties 3
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 9,707 SF
Total Land Area 0.42 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
518 Ballough Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 Industrial 6,413 SF 1942 -
527 Ballough Rd, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 Retail 3,294 SF 1947 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40442926

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Historic RETAIL location in DAYTONA BCH, Daytona Beach, FL