Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Warwick Retail Portfolio 4 Retail Properties Offered at $7,575,000 in Warwick, RI

Investment Highlights
- Diverse mix of retail, office, residential & mixed-use assets.
- Strong Warwick locations with high visibility & accessibility.
- Value-add opportunities through leasing and repositioning.
- Multiple income streams across several tenant types. Ideal for investors seeking scale within a single acquisition
- Stable in-place cash flow with upside potential.
- Well-positioned for long-term investment growth
Executive Summary
The Warwick, RI Mixed-Use & Retail Investment Package presents a rare opportunity to acquire a diverse collection of income-producing commercial and mixed-use assets strategically located throughout Warwick. The portfolio includes retail, office, mixed-use, and residential components, offering investors stable in-place cash flow with long-term value-add potential across multiple asset types.
The portfolio consists of:
643–653 East Ave & 72 Baker St - 643 - 653 East Ave Retail - 6
Office - 14
Apartment units - 12
72 Baker St - 2 family
642 East Ave - 3-unit
650 Greenwich Ave - 4 retail units
99–101 West Natick Rd - 7 retail units
Together, these assets provide strong visibility, established tenancy, and strategic positioning along key Warwick commercial corridors with convenient access to major highways and surrounding amenities.
The portfolio consists of:
Office - 14
Apartment units - 12
72 Baker St - 2 family
642 East Ave - 3-unit
650 Greenwich Ave - 4 retail units
99–101 West Natick Rd - 7 retail units
Property Facts
| Price | $7,575,000 | Number of Properties | 4 |
| Price / SF | $297.37 / SF | Individually For Sale | 4 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Building Size | 25,473 SF |
| Status | Active | Total Land Area | 1.04 AC |
| Price | $7,575,000 |
| Price / SF | $297.37 / SF |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 4 |
| Individually For Sale | 4 |
| Total Building Size | 25,473 SF |
| Total Land Area | 1.04 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Jatco Building
643-653 East Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 |
Retail | 9,672 SF | 1900 | $3,600,000 |
| 99-101 W Natick Rd, Warwick, RI 02886 | Retail | 7,000 SF | 1980 | $1,600,000 |
| 642 East Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 | Retail | 4,801 SF | 1875 | $875,000 |
| 650 Greenwich Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 | Retail | 4,000 SF | 1971 | $1,500,000 |
1 1
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Warwick Retail Portfolio
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.