Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Rare 8-Parcel Portfolio anchored by a ±20,000 SF concrete block building, offered for the first time in 30+ years
  • Two-Story, High-Ceiling Layout with expansive open space suitable for a wide range of commercial uses
  • Half-Block from Lake Avenue in the heart of downtown Lake Worth Beach with high foot traffic and visibility
  • Turnkey Condition with recent upgrades including new roof, new A/C systems, and modern lighting throughout
  • Prime Federal Highway Frontage featuring full-width windows, strong curb appeal, and multiple access points including garage bays
  • Adjacent Parking Lot Included, a rare and valuable amenity in this high-demand downtown location

Executive Summary

1. Parcel Id: 504234013360
50 E DANIA BEACH BLVD DANIA
2. Parcel Id: 504234030080
100 E DANIA BEACH BLVD
3. Parcel Id: 504234030070
SE 1 AVE DANIA BEACH FL
4. Parcel Id: 504234030060
15 SE 1 AVE DANIA BEACH FL
5. Parcel Id: 504234013380
13-15 S FEDERAL HWY DANIA
6. Parcel Id: 504234013390
17-19 S FEDERAL HWY DANIA
7. Parcel Id: 504234013410
21 S FEDERAL HWY DANIA
8. Parcel Id: 504234013370
26 SE 1 AVE DANIA BEACH
9. Parcel Id: 504234013400
SE 1 AVE DANIA BEACH
10. Parcel Id: 504234013430
SE 1 AVE DANIA BEACH
11. Parcel Id: 504234013440
34 SE 1 AVE A-B DANIA BEACH

Property Facts

Price $60,000,000
Price / SF $5,967 / SF
Sale Condition 1031 Exchange
Sale Type Investment
Status Active
Number of Properties 6
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 10,055 SF
Total Land Area 0.89 AC

Properties

Property Name / Address Property Type Size Year Built Individual Price
SE 1st Ave, Dania, FL 33004 Land 0.12 AC - -
21 S Federal Hwy, Dania, FL 33004 Land 0.09 AC - -
15 SE 1st Ave, Dania, FL 33004 Land 0.07 AC - -
13-19 S Federal Hwy, Dania, FL 33004 Retail 6,450 SF 1960 -
100 E. Dania Beach Blvd
100 E Dania Beach Blvd, Dania Beach, FL 33004
Retail 2,520 SF 1963 -
50 E Dania Beach Blvd, Dania Beach, FL 33004 Retail 1,085 SF 1957 -
Show More > < Show Less
  • Listing ID: 40491357

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Premier Commercial Opportunity – Dtwn, Dania, FL