Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
DUNEDIN APARTMENTS 2 Multifamily Properties Offered at $2,163,000 in Detroit, MI

Executive Summary
7536 & 7510–7512 Dunedin Street presents a rare opportunity to acquire a renovated 28-unit multifamily portfolio in one of Detroit’s most promising and architecturally signicant neighborhoods. Situated in the highly desirable Virginia Park / LaSalle Gardens corridor, the property offers investors a compelling blend of historic character, in-place occupancy, and long-term upside in an area beneting from continued reinvestment and strong rental demand. Stabilized Cash Flow with Meaningful Rental Upside: The portfolio offers immediate income through existing occupancy while also presenting a clear path to revenue growth through continued lease optimization and mark-to-market rent increases. With a mix of studios, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and threebedroom units, the property appeals to a broad tenant base and provides diversied income streams. As renovated units continue to command stronger rents in the surrounding submarket, investors have the opportunity to increase cash ow while beneting from the stability of an already operating asset. Historic Character with Renovated Unit Appeal: These buildings offer the type of authentic historic architecture increasingly sought after by Detroit renters, particularly in neighborhoods like Virginia Park and LaSalle Gardens where charm, location, and character drive tenant interest. The property combines classic Detroit multifamily design with updated interiors and improved livability, creating an attractive rental product positioned to compete well against newer and less distinctive inventory in the area. This blend of character and functionality supports tenant retention and stronger long-term leasing performance
Property Facts
| Price | $2,163,000 | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $99.99 / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 7.25% | Total Building Size | 21,632 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 0.49 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $2,163,000 |
| Price / SF | $99.99 / SF |
| Cap Rate | 7.25% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 21,632 SF |
| Total Land Area | 0.49 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7536 Dunedin St, Detroit, MI 48206 | Multifamily | 17,600 SF | 1924 | - |
| 7512 Dunedin St, Detroit, MI 48206 | Multifamily | 4,032 SF | 1915 | - |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
DUNEDIN APARTMENTS
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.