Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2475 Oneida St
Green Bay, WI 54304
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 2475 ONEIDA ST , GREEN BAY, WI 54304
The LongHorn Steakhouse property is strategically located in a regionally dominant retail corridor and is an outparcel to the Bay Park Square Mall. Bay Park Square Mall is owned by Simon Property Group and is anchored by Kohl’s, Shopko, and more than 100 specialty retailers including Aeropostale, American Eagle Outfitters, Bath & Body Works, Gap, LOFT, Old Navy and Victoria's Secret. Additional retailers located in the immediate vicinity include JCPenney, Target, Best Buy, Dick’s Sporting Goods, Hobby Lobby, and Marcus Bay Cinema. Additionally, the LongHorn Steakhouse is benefitted by its proximity to Lambeau Field, home of the Green Bay Packers. There are over 151,500 people living within a five mile radius of the property. There are over eleven years remaining on the corporately guaranteed LongHorn Steakhouse lease which expires March 31, 2030. The lease features 1% annual rental escalations and require no landlord responsibilities. Additionally, there are four 5-year renewal option periods. The tenant is RARE Hospitality International, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Darden Restaurants, Inc., doing business as LongHorn Steakhouse. Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE: DRI) is a multi-brand restaurant operator.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | VA-142-2-1 | Improvements Assessment | $1,132,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,071,800 | Total Assessment | $2,204,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14436280
Date on Market: 11/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2475 Oneida St, Green Bay, WI 54304
The Ashwaubenon Retail Property at 2475 Oneida St, Green Bay, WI 54304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS