Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
600 E Central Ave
Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
Metropole Motel · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
6,824 SF

Property Facts
Amenities
- Pool
- Fully-Equipped Kitchen
About 600 E CENTRAL AVE , SEASIDE HEIGHTS, NJ 08751
GREAT PACKAGE BEING OFFERED - SEASIDE HEIGHTS, NEW JERSEY METROPOLE MOTEL & TWO FAMILY PROPERTY FOR SALE MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION TO $1,825,000 24 UNIT WELL MAINTAINED/UPDATED MOTEL W/21 EFFICIENCY UNITS 2 STORY, 2 FAMILY APARTMENT @ 201 BLAINE AVE SUBMIT ALL OFFERS!
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 27-00023-0000-00002 | Improvements Assessment | $811,600 |
| Land Assessment | $1,125,000 | Total Assessment | $1,936,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
27-00023-0000-00002
Land Assessment
$1,125,000
Improvements Assessment
$811,600
Total Assessment
$1,936,600
Listing ID: 10774886
Date on Market: 11/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 600 E Central Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751
The Hospitality Property at 600 E Central Ave, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
HOSPITALITY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.