This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

82 Astor St
Wellford, SC 29385
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1962
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
1.57 AC
Parking
12 Spaces (5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
301’ on OLD SPARTANBURG HWY

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 5-15-08-086.01
  • 5-15-08-085.00
  • 5-15-08-086.00
Land Assessment
$12,758
Improvements Assessment
$16,872
Total Assessment
$29,630
  • Listing ID: 34921820

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 82 Astor St, Wellford, SC 29385